You are using an outdated browser.
Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.
Menu

Informativa sulla privacy

Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH

Datenschutz - Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH

We have written this data protection declaration to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation what information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website. Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things in such a simple and clear manner.

Data protection

Thank you for your interest in our company. Data protection is of a particularly high priority for Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH. The Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH website can generally be used without providing any personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to make use of our company’s special services via our website, it may be necessary to process personal data. The processing of personal data, for example the name, address, email address or telephone number of a person concerned, is always carried out in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH. With this privacy policy, our company would like to inform the public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed about their rights by means of this data protection declaration.

As the controller, Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. Nevertheless, internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

Name and address of the person responsible

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws as well as other data protection regulations is:

Kaltschmid Christian Hotels GmbH
Christian Kaltschmid
Reitherspitzstraße 356, 6100 Seefeld in Tirol
Telefon: +43 5212 2447, E-Mail: schoenruh@kaltschmid.info

General information on data processing

What are personal data?

Personal data is information that relates to persons whose identity is identified or identifiable (such as name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.).

Which personal data do we process from you and where do we get this data from?

We process your personal data that we receive as part of the business relationship with you. These personal data include, for example, your personal details (name, address, contact details, etc.) and your identification data (e.g. ID data). In addition, order data (e.g. payment orders), advertising and sales data, documentation data (e.g. special requests), offers and data for the fulfillment of legal obligations may also be included.

We either receive this data directly from you or are made available to us by third parties such as our partner companies.

For what purposes and on what legal basis is the data processed?

We process your personal data either

  • to carry out pre-contractual measures or to fulfill our contractual obligations (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR) in the context of the business relationship,
  • on the basis of your consent (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR), if you have given us your respective consent to contact us for the transmission of offers, for the transmission of advertising (advertising purposes) or for the transmission of data to the manufacturer / importer, or
  • to fulfill our legal obligations (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR) or
  • on the basis of our legitimate interest in data processing (Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR).

The processing of your data serves to establish and carry out our business relationship or to process the respective order. If you do not provide us with data, we usually have to reject the conclusion of a contract or the execution of the order or we can no longer execute an existing contract and must consequently terminate it.

If consent is required for processing, this will be obtained. Consents are in any case voluntary. If you have given us your consent to process your personal data for specific purposes, processing will take place on the basis of this consent in accordance with the purposes specified in the declaration of consent and to the extent agreed therein. Consent given can be revoked at any time with effect for the future in writing or by email. This does not affect the legality of the data processing that has taken place up to this point in time.

You are not obliged to give your consent to the processing of data that is not relevant or not necessary for the performance of the contract or the specific order.

In addition, we inform you that we do not use automated decision-making (profiling) in accordance with. Use Art 22 GDPR to bring about a decision on the establishment and implementation of a business relationship.

Will your data be passed on?

We will only pass on your data insofar as this is necessary to achieve the purpose.

Within our company, those departments or employees receive your data who need it to fulfill their contractual and / or legal obligations. Furthermore, we transfer your data within our group of companies, insofar as this is necessary for the fulfillment of contractual and / or legal obligations.

In order to achieve the stated purposes, it may be necessary for your personal data to be disclosed to the following recipients. This disclosure can be by transmission, dissemination, or any other form of provision

  • IT companies provide, maintain and support our IT system as well as IT-related handling of the purpose of data processing,
  • affiliated group companies
  • tax advisors and public accountants for the purpose and in the interest of supporting the fulfillment of our tax obligations (UGB, BAO etc.),
  • insurance companies or request portals for insurance claims, for claims processing and billing for these as well as for processing our insurance claims;
  • marketing partner (graphic designer, advertising agency, printer, mailer, telephone marketing, newspaper publisher), for the transmission of advertising, provided you have given your consent in this regard,
  • after sales partner
  • legal representatives, security authorities, competent courts or authorities for legal prosecution.

How long do we keep your data?

We will only store your data for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which we collected your data. We store your personal data in any case as long as statutory retention requirements (including UGB, BAO etc.) exist or the limitation periods for potential legal claims (in certain cases up to 30 years) have not yet expired.

What rights do you have with regard to data processing?

According to current law, you are entitled, among other things,

  • to check whether and which personal data we process about you and to receive copies of this data,
  • to request the correction, addition or deletion of personal data that is incorrect or not processed in accordance with the law,
  • to ask us to restrict the processing of personal data,
  • to object to the processing of personal data,
  • to request data portability and
  • to know the identity of third parties to whom the personal data is transmitted.

If we process your data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time by email or post. This does not affect the legality of the data processing that has taken place up to this point in time.

In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority or with another data protection supervisory authority in the EU, in particular at your place of residence or work.

Information about services that we use on our website

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on the user’s computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string that enables the browser to be clearly identified when the website is accessed again. Cookies that are already on the computer can be deleted at any time. The procedure for doing this can be found in your browser instructions (under “Help” in the browser menu).

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after changing pages.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:
(1) language settings
(2) auto-fill function for input forms

We also use cookies on our website that enable an analysis of the surfing behavior of the users.

In this way, the following data can be transmitted:
(1) entered search terms
(2) frequency of page views
(3) use of website functions

The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by technical precautions. It is therefore no longer possible to assign the data to the calling user. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

Server Log File

Every time you visit our website, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer.

The following data can be collected:

  • information about the browser type and the version used
  • the user’s operating system
  • the user’s internet service provider
  • date and time of access
  • websites from which the user’s system reached our website
  • websites that are accessed by the user’s system via our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This does not affect the user’s IP addresses or other data that enable the data to be assigned to a user. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

Web analysis

On our website, we use the services of Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, to increase efficiency. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In order to protect the interests of the users in the protection of their personal data, this is done by anonymizing the data. Your IP address is then transmitted to Google unrecognizable.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en (link is external).

This website also uses cookies with the purpose of addressing visitors via remarketing campaigns with online advertising at a later point in time in the Google advertising network. To place remarketing ads, third-party providers such as Google use cookies based on a visit to our website. As a user, you have the option of deactivating the use of cookies by Google by calling up this page to deactivate Google at www.google.com/ads/preferences.

Social media plugins

This website uses social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue tile or a “thumbs up” symbol) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and the appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be viewed here: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins.

When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser, which integrates it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge:

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page on our website. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example press the Like button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is sent directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. If you are not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out your IP address and save it.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: www.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website and link it to your member data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

It is also possible to block Facebook social plugins with add-ons for your browser, for example with the Facebook blocker.

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the consent of the user is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose.

Newsletter and newsletter tracking

Auf unserer Website besteht die Möglichkeit kostenfreie Newsletter zu abonnieren Welche personenbezogenen Daten bei der Bestellung des Newsletters an den für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen übermittelt werden, ergibt sich aus der hierzu verwendeten Eingabemaske.

Für die Verarbeitung der Daten wird im Rahmen des Anmeldevorgang Ihre Einwilligung eingeholt und auf diese Datenschutzerklärung verwiesen. An die von einer betroffenen Person erstmalig für den Newsletterversand eingetragene E-Mail-Adresse wird eine Bestätigungsmail im Double-Opt-In-Verfahren versendet. Diese Bestätigungsmail dient der Überprüfung, ob der Inhaber der E-Mail-Adresse als betroffene Person den Empfang des Newsletters autorisiert hat.

When registering for the newsletter, we also save the IP address assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) of the computer system used by the person concerned at the time of registration, as well as the date and time of registration. The collection of this data is necessary in order to be able to trace the (possible) misuse of the e-mail address of a data subject at a later point in time.

In connection with the data processing for the dispatch of newsletters, your specified data is passed on to our newsletter provider CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede. Germany. In this regard, we have concluded a processing contract within the meaning of Art 28 GDPR. Your data will only be used to send newsletters.

Our newsletters contain so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic that is embedded in such e-mails that are sent in HTML format to enable log file recording and log file analysis. This enables a statistical evaluation of the success or failure of online marketing campaigns to be carried out. Using the embedded tracking pixel, we can see if and when an e-mail was opened by a data subject and which links in the e-mail were called up by the data subject. Such personal data collected via the tracking pixels contained in the newsletters are stored and evaluated by the person responsible for processing in order to optimize the newsletter dispatch and to better adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the person concerned. These personal data will not be passed on to third parties. Affected persons are entitled at any time to revoke the relevant separate declaration of consent given via the double opt-in procedure. After a revocation, this personal data will be deleted.

Integration of services and content from third parties

On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR), we use content or service offers from third-party providers to improve their content and services , for example to integrate videos, maps or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”). This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, as they would not be able to send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers can also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information can also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting time and other information about the use of our online offer, and can also be linked to such information from other sources.

The following illustration provides an overview of third-party providers and their content, along with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in some cases already mentioned here, possibilities of objection (so-called “opt-out”):
If our customers use the payment services of third parties (e.g. Sofort, PayPal etc.), the terms and conditions and the data protection notices of the respective third party providers, which can be called up within the respective websites or transaction applications, apply.

Web analysis and optimization with the help of the Hotjar service (http://www.hotjar.com)
We use Hotjar to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the offer on this website. With the help of Hotjar’s technology, we get a better understanding of the experiences of our users (e.g. how much time users spend on which pages, which links you click, what you like and what not, etc.) and that helps us to offer our users feedback align. Hotjar works with cookies and other technologies to collect information about the behavior of our users and about their end devices (in particular the IP address of the device (is only recorded and stored in anonymised form), screen size, device type (Unique Device Identifiers), information about the browser used, location (country only), preferred language to display our website). Hotjar saves this information in a pseudonymised user profile. The information is neither used by Hotjar nor by us to identify individual users, nor is it combined with other data about individual users. Further information can be found in Hotjar’s privacy polic (https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy).

You can object to the storage of a user profile and information about your visit to our website by Hotjar as well as the setting of Hotjar tracking cookies on other websites if you use this opt-out link (https://www.hotjar.com/legal/ compliance / opt-out).

reCaptcha code

To protect input forms on our site, we use the “reCAPTCHA” service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google”. By using this service, a distinction can be made whether the relevant input is of human origin or whether it is improperly made through automated machine processing. To our knowledge, the referrer URL, the IP address, the behavior of the website visitors, information about the operating system, browser and length of stay, cookies, display instructions and scripts, the input behavior of the user and mouse movements in the area of ​​the “reCAPTCHA” checkbox are sent to “Google ” transfer. The use of the “reCAPTCHA” service is based on the Google Terms of Use: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Testimonianze dei clienti

Ciò che i clienti dicono di noi

Tutti i desideri verranno esauditi

Peter | holidaycheck.at |

Albergo accogliente con ottima cucina

Margit | hoidaycheck.at |

Albergo da sogno in una zona da sogno!

Manuela | holidaycheck.at |

Super albergo per giovani ed anziani

Elisabeth | holidaycheck.at |

Albergo top per rilassarsi e fare escursioni

Marco | holidaycheck.at |

Ottimo hotel, giusto rapporto qualità – prezzo

Annerose | holidaycheck.at |

Super hotel a Seefeld, ci tornerò presto

Nicole | holidaycheck.at |

Hotel con splendido ambiente

Rene | holidaycheck.at |
Maria | holidaychek.at |

News

Dal nostro hotel

Kopfmassage-Mann im Wellnesshotel

Vacanza benessere a Seefeld

News da 25.06.2020
Nel nostro stress della vita quotidiana, la propria vita viene spesso...
Wellness mit der Freundin

Benessere con l'amica

News da 20.06.2020
Benessere con l’amica. A volte la dolce metà è quella dell’amica...

Una pausa dalla vita quotidiana

News da 15.06.2020
Rallentare significa attivare per una volta il freno e scendere di una...

I nostri premi

Kartendaten © 2020 | Nutzungsbedingungen
Il modo più veloce per noi: